Green Meadows Conference Championships Fairview High School, Sherwood, OH February 5, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Wayne Trace | 202.5 | | 2. | Tinora | 164.0 | | 3. | Fairview | 153.0 | | 4. | Ayersville | 144.0 | | 5. | Edgerton | 59.0 | | 6. | Antwerp | 35.5 | | 7. | Hicksville | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Vince Monnin (Tinora) Default Emma Lyons (Wayne Trace) | | Default |
113 | Caiden Cramer (Tinora) Default* Kacy Hornish (Wayne Trace) | | Default |
120 | Hayden Herman (Edgerton) dec. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | 10-8 |
126 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) | | md9-1 |
132 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Tyler Winezeler (Ayersville) | | 3:35 |
138 | Kaden Blair (Fairview) maj. dec. Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) | | md22-8 |
145 | Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) dec. Drew Helmke (Tinora) | | 14-11 |
152 | Luke DeLano (Ayersville) dec. Hunter Grunden (Tinora) | | 6-1 |
160 | Owen Berner (Ayersville) pin Kyler Blair (Fairview) | | 3:14 |
170 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) | | 5:07 |
182 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin Blake Flower (Edgerton) | | 0:57 |
195 | Zeplyn Bowers (Fairview) pin Carson Lause (Ayersville) | | 5:13 |
220 | Wes Bany (Fairview) dec. Draven Bartley (Tinora) | | 6-2 |
285 | Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Tyler Martin (Fairview) | | 5:05 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Airees Davenport (Fairview) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
113 | Summer Krill (Fairview) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
120 | Kyan Ankney (Tinora) dec. Summer Bates (Fairview) | | 9-8 |
126 | Michael Betz (Fairview) pin Trevor Johnson (Ayersville) | | 4:19 |
132 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Dylan Pettit (Fairview) | | 1:21 |
138 | Trayce Lengacher (Antwerp) pin Dominic Johnson (Ayersville) | | 0:44 |
145 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) pin Alex Zijlstra (Antwerp) | | 2:09 |
152 | Robby Bennett (Fairview) dec. Maddox Treece (Wayne Trace) | | 9-3 |
160 | Owen Tong (Tinora) dec. Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | 8-4 |
170 | Jordan Warner (Edgerton) maj. dec. Hunter Rue (Ayersville) | | md15-7 |
182 | Cameron Urivez (Tinora) dec. Bryce Krill (Fairview) | | 8-7 |
195 | Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) pin Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | 4:58 |
220 | Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) pin Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) | | 2:47 |
285 | Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) pin Zane Gaines (Tinora) | | 1:32 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Airees Davenport (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Summer Krill (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Kyan Ankney (Tinora) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Summer Bates (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Trevor Johnson (Ayersville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Betz (Fairview) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 3:05 |
132 | Dylan Pettit (Fairview) pin Avin Johnson (Antwerp) | | 2:27 |
| Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Ethan Potter (Hicksville) | | 1:32 |
138 | Dominic Johnson (Ayersville) pin Jack Ordway (Tinora) | | 3:00 |
| Trayce Lengacher (Antwerp) tech. fall Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | tf16-0 |
145 | Alex Zijlstra (Antwerp) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) pin Jace Chapman (Fairview) | | 3:58 |
152 | Robby Bennett (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Maddox Treece (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Caleb Wilson (Antwerp) | | 2:35 |
| Owen Tong (Tinora) maj. dec. George Green (Hicksville) | | md14-1 |
170 | Jordan Warner (Edgerton) maj. dec. Romam Graber (Hicksville) | | md16-8 |
| Hunter Rue (Ayersville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Bryce Krill (Fairview) pin Carl Ruppert (Hicksville) | | 2:06 |
| Cameron Urivez (Tinora) pin Parker Schisler (Wayne Trace) | | 2:41 |
195 | Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) pin Nicolas Congleton (Hicksville) | | 4:42 |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) pin Elijah Martin (Edgerton) | | 2:15 |
220 | Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) maj. dec. Justin Huffman (Edgerton) | | md14-2 |
| Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) pin Carson Morrow (Hicksville) | | 4:30 |
285 | Zane Gaines (Tinora) pin Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) | | 0:41 |
| Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) pin Caleb Begley (Hicksville) | | 1:31 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Emma Lyons (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Vince Monnin (Tinora) pin Airees Davenport (Fairview) | | 0:15 |
113 | Caiden Cramer (Tinora) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kacy Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Summer Krill (Fairview) | | 2:56 |
120 | Hayden Herman (Edgerton) pin Summer Bates (Fairview) | | 0:34 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Kyan Ankney (Tinora) | | 0:49 |
126 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin* Michael Betz (Fairview) | | 1:10 |
| Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) pin* Trevor Johnson (Ayersville) | | 3:57 |
132 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Anden Ankney (Tinora) | | tf21-6 |
| Tyler Winezeler (Ayersville) maj. dec.* Avin Johnson (Antwerp) | | md12-0 |
138 | Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) pin Trayce Lengacher (Antwerp) | | 5:01 |
| Kaden Blair (Fairview) pin* Dominic Johnson (Ayersville) | | 0:58 |
145 | Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) pin* Jace Chapman (Fairview) | | 1:27 |
| Drew Helmke (Tinora) pin Alex Zijlstra (Antwerp) | | 0:33 |
152 | Luke DeLano (Ayersville) pin Maddox Treece (Wayne Trace) | | 3:52 |
| Hunter Grunden (Tinora) pin Robby Bennett (Fairview) | | 5:55 |
160 | Kyler Blair (Fairview) dec. Owen Tong (Tinora) | | 3-2 |
| Owen Berner (Ayersville) maj. dec.* Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md16-4 |
170 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Hunter Rue (Ayersville) | | 1:15 |
| Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) maj. dec.* Jordan Warner (Edgerton) | | md17-4 |
182 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin* Cameron Urivez (Tinora) | | 1:46 |
| Blake Flower (Edgerton) maj. dec.* Bryce Krill (Fairview) | | md13-3 |
195 | Zeplyn Bowers (Fairview) pin* Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | 1:47 |
| Carson Lause (Ayersville) pin Nicolas Congleton (Hicksville) | | 1:55 |
220 | Draven Bartley (Tinora) pin* Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) | | 5:21 |
| Wes Bany (Fairview) pin* Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) | | 2:47 |
285 | Tyler Martin (Fairview) pin* Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) | | 1:51 |
| Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) dec. Zane Gaines (Tinora) | | 7-5 |
|
First Consolation |
132 | Dylan Pettit (Fairview) pin Raymond Barlow (Edgerton) | | 0:42 |
|
First Round |
126 | Trevor Johnson (Ayersville) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 1:32 |
132 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin Raymond Barlow (Edgerton) | | 0:45 |
| Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Dylan Pettit (Fairview) | | 0:27 |
| Avin Johnson (Antwerp) pin Ethan Potter (Hicksville) | | 1:44 |
138 | Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) dec. Jack Ordway (Tinora) | | 7-1 |
| Dominic Johnson (Ayersville) pin Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | 2:24 |
145 | Drew Helmke (Tinora) maj. dec. Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) | | md12-4 |
160 | Kyler Blair (Fairview) pin Caleb Wilson (Antwerp) | | 0:35 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) pin George Green (Hicksville) | | 3:04 |
170 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Romam Graber (Hicksville) | | 4:16 |
182 | Cameron Urivez (Tinora) pin Carl Ruppert (Hicksville) | | 0:38 |
| Bryce Krill (Fairview) pin Parker Schisler (Wayne Trace) | | 3:00 |
195 | Gavin Bowers (Tinora) pin Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 5:27 |
| Carson Lause (Ayersville) pin Elijah Martin (Edgerton) | | 0:24 |
220 | Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) pin Justin Huffman (Edgerton) | | 1:19 |
| Parker Sifuentes (Ayersville) pin Carson Morrow (Hicksville) | | 0:42 |
285 | Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) pin Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) | | 0:50 |
| Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Caleb Begley (Hicksville) | | 1:12 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-05-2021 21:42:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |